1. Bauchi State (20 LGAs)

Bauchi Bogoro, Giade, Darazo, Dass, Ningi, Shira, Gamawa, Itas Gadau,Warji, Katagum, Missau, Hira, Toro, TafawaBalewa, Jama’are, Zaki, Alkaleri, Dambam, Kirfi, Ganjuwa.

2. Abia State (17 LGAs)

Aba North, Aba South, Isiala-Ngwa North, Isiala-Ngwa South, Ukwa West, Ukwa East, Obingwa, Ikwuano, Bende, Arochukwu, Ohafia, Isiukwuato, Umuahia, Ugwunagbo, Osisioma, Umuahia South, Umu-Nneochi.

3. Akwa Ibom State (31 LGAs)

Eket, Atai Essien Udim, Etinan, Etim Ekpo, Iko Abasi, Ini, Ikono, Itu, Mbo, Mkpat Enin, Nsit Ibom, Nsit Ubium, Okobo, Onna, Oron, Oruk Anam, Ukanafun, Ikot Ekpene, Uquo Ibeno, Abak, Uruan, Ibeno, Urue Offong/Oruko, Ekpe, Uyo, Obot Akara, Ibesikpo Asutan, Ibiono Ibom, Eastern Obolo, Udung Uko, Ika.

4. Anambra State (21 LGAs)

Anaocha, Njikoka, Nnewi North, Nnewi South, Onitsha North, Onitsha South, Anambra, Oyi, Ihiala, Akwa North, Akwa South, Aguata, Orumba North, Orumba South, Ogbaru, Idemili, Idemili South, Ayamelum, Ekwusigo, Anambra West, Dunukofia.

5. Bayelsa State (8 LGAs)

Brass, Ekeremor, Ogbia, Sagbama, Southern Ijaw, Kolokuma/Opokuma, Nembe,Yenagoa.

6. Benue State (22 LGAs)

Buruku, Ador, Gboko, Agatu, Apa, Gwer East, Gwer West, Guma, Konshisha, Kwande, Kastina-Ala, Makurdii, Logo, Ogbadibo, Obi, Oju, Ohimini, Oturkpo, Okpokwu, Ukum, Tarka, Vandekya.

7. Adamawa State (22 LGAs)

Fufore, Ganye, Gombi, Guyuk, Jada, Hong, Demsa, Shelleng, Maiha, Madagali, Michika, Mubi, Mayo-Belwa, Song, Numan, Jimeta, Augusto-Belwa, Mubi-South, Yola, Toungo, Girei, Lamurde.

8. Cross River State (18 LGAs)

Obubra, Akpabuyo, Yala, Abi, Odukpani, Akamkpa, Biase, Ikom, Yarkur, Boki, Ogoja, Obanliku, Bakassi, Obudu, Calabar South, Etung, Bekwara, Calabar Municipal.

9. Delta State (25 LGAs)

Oshimili, Aniocha, Aniocha South, Ika South, Ika North-East, Ndokwa West, Ndokwa East, Isoko South, Isoko North, Bomadi, Burutu, Ughelli South, Ughelli North, Ethiope West, Ethiope East, Sapele, Okpe, Warri North, Warri South, Uvwie, Udu, Warri Central, Ukwani, Oshimili North, Patani.

10. Lagos State (20 LGAs)

Shomolu, Agege, Alimosho, Lagos Island, Lagos Mainland, Mushin, Oshodi-Isolo, Surulere, Ikorodu, Eti-Osa, Ibeju-Lekki, Epe, Ojo, Badagry, Ikeja, Kosofe, Amuwo Odofin, Ajeromi/Ifelodun, Ifako/Ijaiye, Apapa.

11. Ebonyi State (13 LGAs)

Oniocha, Afikpo South, Ohaozara, Afikpo North, Izzi, Abakaliki, Ishielu, Ohaukwu, Ikwo, Ezza South, Ebonyi, Ivo, Ezza

12. Edo State (18 LGAs)

Esan North-East, Orhionwon, Esan Central, Esan West, Egor, Ikpoba-Okha, Owan East, Owan West, Etsako Central, Etsako West, Igueben, Oredo, Ovia South-West, Ovia South-East, Uhunmwonde, Etsako East,Etsako South-East, Akoko Edo.

13. Zamfara State (14 LGAs)

 Shinkafi, Tsafe , Talata-Marafa, Kaura-Namoda, Bungudu, Maradun, Gussau, Maru, Anka, Zurmi, Kiyawa, Bukkuyum, Bakura, Gummi.

14. Ekiti State (16 LGAs)

Ado, Ekiti-East, Ikere, Ekiti-West, Emure, Irepodun, Ekiti South-West, Ijero, Ido/Osi, Oye, Ikole, Moba, Aiyedire, Efon, Ise/Orun, Ilejemeje.

15. Enugu State (17 LGAs)

Enugu South, Aninri, Udenu, Nssuka, Igbo-Eze South, Enugu North, Agwu, Nkanu West, Udi, Oji-River, Igbo-Ekiti,Ezeagu, Igbo-Eze North, Isi-Uzo, Uzo-Uwani, Enugu East, Nkanu East.

16. Gombe State (11 LGAs)

Balanga, Funakaye, Shomgom, Kaltungo, Billiri, Kwami, Gombe, Nafada/Bajoga, Akko, Yamaltu/Deba, Dukku.

17. Imo State (27 LGAs)

Ahiazu-Mbaise, Ezinihite, Ideato South, Ihitte/Uboma, Mbaitoli, Obowo, Nkwerre, Orsu, Orlu, Oguta, Ngor Okpala, Ohaji Egbema, Okigwe, Isiala-Mbano, Owerri Municipal, Oru, Owerri West, Owerri North, Oru West, Isu, Onuimo, Nwangele, Njaba, Ehime-Mbano, Ideato North, Aboh-Mbaise, Ikeduru.

18. Kaduna State (23 LGAs)

Kaduna North, Kajuru, Kaduna South, Kachia, Jaba, Zangon-Kataf, Kaura, Jema’a, Lerea, Ikara, Makarfi, Sabon-Gari, Zaria, Giwa, Birnin-Gwari, Igbabi, Soba, Chikun, Kudan, Kubau, Sanga, Kagarko, Kauru.

19. Jigawa State (27 LGAs)

Dutse, Birni-Kudu, Gwaram, Hadejia, Kiyawa, Biriniwa, Malam Madori, Jahun, Kafin Hausa, Kazaure, Roni, Ringim, Garki, Babura, Kaugama, Sule-Tankarkar, Taura, Gwiwa, Gumel, Maigatari, Kiwi Kasama, Guri, Gagarawa, Auyo, Yankwashi, Buji, Miga.

20. Kano State (44 LGAs)

Rimin Gado, Doguwa, Tudun Wada, Sumaila, Wudil, Takali, Albasu, Bebeji, Rano, Bunkure, Karaye, Kiru, Kabo, Kura,

Madobi, Gwarzo, Shanono, Dawakin, Makoda, Kudu, Tsanyawa, Bichi, Dawakin Tofa, Dambatta, Minjibir, Ungogo, Gezawa, Gebasawa, Bagwai, Gaya Tofa, Warawa, Fagge, Kano Municipal, Nassarawa, Gwale, Tarauni, Ajingi, Garko, Dala, Garum Mallam, Kumbotso, Makoda, Rogo, Kunchi, Kibiya.

21. Katsina State (34 LGAs)

Katsina, Zango, Daura, Mai-Adua, Mashi, Kaita, Ingawa, Kankiya, Dustin-Ma, Matazu, Safana, Musawa, Kankara, Malumfashi, Kafur, Danja, Funtua, Bakori, Faskari, Sandamu, Dandume, Kusada, Baure, Dan-Musa, Dutse, Charanchi, Sabuwa, Batsari, Jibiya, Kurafi, Rimi, Batagarawa, Mani, Bindawa.

22. Kebbi State (21 LGAs)

Birnin-Kebbi, Ngaski, Yauri, Sakaba, Wasugu, Danko, Zuru, Koko-Besse, Bagudo, Arewa Dandi, Suru, Maiyama, Jega, Bunza, Gwandu, Argungu, Augie, Fakai, Aliero, Kalgo, Shanga.

23. Kogi State (21 LGAs)

Adavi, Olamabolo, Ajaokuta, Ijumu, Bassa, Dekina, Idaho, Ankpa, Yagba East, Kogi, Ofu, Okehi, Okene, Yagba West, Omala, Igalamela-Odolu, Ibaji, Lokoja, Ogori/Magongo, Mopa-Muro, Kabba/Bunu.

24. Kwara State (16 LGAs)

Asa, Ifelodun, Baruten, Edu, Ekiti, Ilorin-East, Ilorin West, Kaiama, Moro, Offa, Oyun, Pategi, Osin, Oke-Ero, Irepodun, IlorinSouth.

25. Niger State (25 LGAs)

Agaie, Bosso, Agwara Bida, Lavun, Borgu, Chanchaga, Edati, Gurara, Katcha, Gbako, Kontagora, Lapai, Magama, Shiroro, Mashegu, Muya, Mokwa, Pailoro, Mariga, Rijau, Suleja, Wushishi, Tafa.

26. Nassarawa State (13 LGAs)

Wamba, Kokona, Keana, Nassarawa/Eggon, Toto, Awe, Akwanga, Keff, Karu, Lafia, Obi, Doma, Nassarawa.

27. Ondo State (18 LGAs)

Ondo, Odigbo, Okitipupa, Ilaje, Irele, Akure South, Akoko North East, Akoko South West, Idanre, Ile-Oluji/Oke-Igbo, Ose, Ifedore, Akoko North-West, Akure North, Owo, Ondo East, Ilaje West, Akoko South East.

28. Ogun State (20 LGAs)

Abeokuta North, Abeokuta South, Ogun Water-Side, Ijebu-Ode, Ijebu North, Ijebu North East, Ijebu East, Odogbolu, Ikenne, Sagamu, Odeda, Iffo, Obafemi Owode, Egbado North, Ado-Odo/Ota, Imeko-Afon, Egbado South, Ipokia, Ewekoro, Idarapo.

29. Oyo State (33 LGAs)

Afijo, Akinyele, Egbeda, Ibadan Central, Ibadan North-East, Ibadan South-West, Ibadan South-East, Ibarapa, Ido, Ifedapo, Ifeloju, Irepo, Iseyin, Kajola, Lagelu, Ogbomosho North, Oyo West, Ogbomosho South, Atiba, Saki East, Atisbo, Saki West, Itesiwaju, Ibarapa North, Iwajowa, Olorunsogo, Surulere, Oluloye, Orelope, Ogo-Oluwa, Orire, Oyo East, Ona-Ara.

30. Osun State (30 LGAs)

Ayedade, Aiyedire, Atakunmosa West, Atakunmosa East, Boripe, Boluwaduro, Ede South, Ede North, Egbedore, Ejigbo, Ifedayo, Ife East, Ife Central, Ife North, Ife South, Ifelodun, Irepodun, Ila, Irewole, Ilesha East, Isokan, Ilesha West, Iwo, Obokun, Ola-Oluwa, Odo-Otin, Olorunda, Oriade, Oshogbo, Orolu.

31. Borno State (27 LGAs)

Abadam, Chibok, Bayo, Gubio, Jere,Nganzai, Gwoza, Shani, Bama, Konduga,Damboa,Kaga, Magumeri, Kukawa,

Asira/Uba, Monguno, Marte, Ngala, Dikwa, Mafa, Biu, Maiduguri, Kwanga-Kusar, Guzamala, Kale/ Balge, Mobbar, Hawul.

32. Plateau State (17 LGAs)

Barkin Ladi, Bassa, Bokkos, Jos East, Jos North, Jos South, Kanam, Kanke, Langtang South, Langtang North, Mangu, Mikang, Pankshin, Qua’an Pan, Riyom, Shendam, Wase.

33. Taraba State (16 LGAs)

Yorro, Jalingo, Ussa , Sardauna, Takum, Gashaka, Bali, Zing, Donga, Ibi, Lau, Ardo-Kola, Gassol, Kurmi, KarinLamido, Wukari.

34. Sokoto State (23 LGAs)

 Sokoto South, Tangaza, Binji, Illela, Gada, Sabon Birni, Gudu, Gawabawa, Silame, Kware, Goronyo, Wurno, Rabah, Wamako, Isa, Yabo, Bodinga, Tambulwal, Dange-Shinsi, Kebbe, Sokoto North, Shagari, Tureta.

35. Rivers State (23 LGAs)

Eleme Port Harcourt, Bonny, Ogba/Egbema/Ndoni, Ahoada East, Etche, Andoni/Opobo, Okrika, Oyigbo, Khana, Gokana Tai, Eleme, Obia/Akpor, Emohua, Degema,  Ikwerre, Asari Toru, Akuku-Toru, Abua/Odual, Omumma, Opobo/Nkoro, Ogu/Bolo, Ahaoda West.

36. Yobe State (17 LGAs)

Tarmua, Gujba, Nangere, Giedam, Yunusari, Fika, Yusufari, Jakusko, Barde, Nguru, Machina, Damaturu, Potiskum, Karasuwa, Gulani, Bosari.

37. Federal Capital Territory (FCT) (6 LGAs)

Kuje, Abuja Municipal, Abaji, Bwari, Kwali, Gwagalada.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here